Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
Middle Eastern Restaurant
Woodland Hills, CA 91364
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Restaurant
- General Retail Bar
Amenities
- Restaurant
- Signage
About MIDDLE EASTERN RESTAURANT , WOODLAND HILLS, CA 91364
An opportunity you don't want to miss! An acclaimed business generating $1,600,000+ yearly gross income. In business nearly 20 years in one of the busiest areas of the valley, 20+ employees, new/newer equipment and appliances and full ABC type 47 liquor license, high traffic area with dense demographics. 3 Registers, Stone Oven, catering Services and Income, Walk-In Coolers, and 2 New Refrigerator 5 years remaining on current lease/ plus two - 5 years to extend BUSINESS FOR SALE ONLY!!! NOT REAL ESTATE!!!
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2169-003-019 | Improvements Assessment | $164,500 |
| Land Assessment | $116,182 | Total Assessment | $280,682 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15518703
Date on Market: 3/22/2019
Last Updated:
Address: Middle Eastern Restaurant, Woodland Hills, CA 91364
The Retail Property at Middle Eastern Restaurant, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS