Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Strategic location on Manuel Llaneza Street, in Mieres (Asturias), within a consolidated urban environment.
  • Residential building from 1985 with ground floor retail spaces and excellent public transportation connections.

Executive Summary

Residential building with commercial premises on the ground floor, located on Manuel Llaneza Street in Mieres (Asturias). Built in 1985, it has good public transportation connections and suitable access to the main services in the area.

1 Unit Available

Unit -

Unit Size 5,597 SF
Price $486,761
Price Per SF $86.97
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

Commercial premises located in the province of Asturias, in the municipality of Mieres, on Manuel Llaneza Street. Situated in a well-established urban environment, with good communications and access to services.

Sale Notes

Ref: 0075321255

Commercial premises located in the province of Asturias, in the municipality of Mieres, specifically on Manuel Llaneza Street.

The property is situated in a well-established urban area, with access to main services and good transportation links, making it an ideal option for commercial, professional, or service activities.

Foto fachada
View Photo Foto fachada

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Class C
Floors 8
Year Built 1980 - 1989

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Storage Space
  • Public Transportation
  • Listing ID: 39635694

  • Date on Market: 3/3/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Mieres, Asturias 33600