Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 15,285 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $149,047 /YR HT-HC $12,421 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Property Tax:
    $0.54 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $8,280 /YR $690.03 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,938 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,893 /YR HT-HC $1,574 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Property Tax:
    $0.54 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $1,050 /YR $87.47 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 15,285 SF 3/6/9 $9.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $149,047 /YR HT-HC $12,421 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
1st Floor 1,938 SF 3/6/9 $9.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,893 /YR HT-HC $1,574 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
15,285 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $149,047 /YR HT-HC $12,421 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,938 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,893 /YR HT-HC $1,574 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 15,285 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.75 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.54 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $8,280 /YR $690.03 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor

Size 1,938 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.75 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.54 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $1,050 /YR $87.47 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

COLLIERS offers for lease a 1,600 m² industrial space, including 180 m² of brand-new office space. Ideally located in the Miramas business zone, this property sits on an independent 3,200 m² plot, perfect for outdoor storage. The site is conveniently close to major highways. Industrial space: 1,600 m², including 180 m² of office space Private 3,200 m² plot Exterior cameras/lighting Fenced and independent parcel Semi-truck access **Storage Area Features:** - Concrete slab - 1-ton jib crane - Steel roof panels - Double-skin cladding - Metal shutters: 5 x 4m (H) and 2.5 x 2.5m - Ceiling height: 3 to 6.5m minimum - Yellow tariff **Office Area (R+1):** - Open space - 2 partitioned offices - Archive room - Reception area - Meeting room - Air-conditioned - Fiber-optic internet - Kitchenette - Ground-floor break room - ADA-compliant restroom - Urinal **Ground Floor Surface Area:** 1,420 m²

Property Facts

Building Size
17,222 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37554094

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13140 Miramas

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking