Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Exterior Dock Doors
10
Levelers
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground - A
  • 29,138 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $350,440 /YR HT-HC $29,203 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Includes 3,735 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Secure Storage
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Private parking included
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 3 Drive Ins
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • 3 docks and 3 ground-level access points
  • Private parking included
  • Ground - B
  • 67,683 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $814,026 /YR HT-HC $67,835 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Includes 15,446 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Secure Storage
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Private parking included
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 3 Drive Ins
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • 9 docks and 3 ground-level access points
  • Offices on two levels
  • Ground - C
  • 19,138 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $230,175 /YR HT-HC $19,181 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Includes 1,787 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Secure Storage
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Access for heavy-duty vehicles
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 3 Drive Ins
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • BREEAM Very Good Certification
  • Divisible according to specifications
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - A 29,138 SF 3/6/9 $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $350,440 /YR HT-HC $29,203 /MO HT-HC Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Ground - B 67,683 SF 3/6/9 $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $814,026 /YR HT-HC $67,835 /MO HT-HC Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Ground - C 19,138 SF 3/6/9 $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $230,175 /YR HT-HC $19,181 /MO HT-HC Industrial Full Build-Out Now

Ground - A

Size
29,138 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $350,440 /YR HT-HC $29,203 /MO HT-HC

Size
67,683 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $814,026 /YR HT-HC $67,835 /MO HT-HC

Size
19,138 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $230,175 /YR HT-HC $19,181 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - A

Size 29,138 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 3,735 SF of dedicated office space
  • 3 Drive Ins
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Natural Light
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • 3 docks and 3 ground-level access points
  • Private parking included
  • Private parking included

Ground - B

Size 67,683 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 15,446 SF of dedicated office space
  • 3 Drive Ins
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Natural Light
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • 9 docks and 3 ground-level access points
  • Private parking included
  • Offices on two levels

Ground - C

Size 19,138 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 1,787 SF of dedicated office space
  • 3 Drive Ins
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 3 Loading Docks

Property Overview

Independent building that can be divided into several units based on needs, featuring high-performance technical equipment and strong floor resistance. The site is secure, BREEAM Very Good certified, and includes a maneuvering area, separate pedestrian pathways, and dedicated access for heavy vehicles. Located in Miribel, in the Échets area, it benefits from a strategic logistics environment close to major highways.

Distribution Facility Facts

Building Size
> 50,000 SF
Year Built
2000 - 2009
Construction
Steel

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36973791

  • Date on Market: 11/21/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 01700 Miribel

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking