Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 67,630-114,980 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,121,212 /YR HT-HC $93,434 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.14 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $16,071 /YR $1,339 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.72 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $82,844 /YR $6,904 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 29’6”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 12 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 67,630-114,980 SF Negotiable $9.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,121,212 /YR HT-HC $93,434 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
67,630-114,980 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,121,212 /YR HT-HC $93,434 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 67,630-114,980 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.75 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.14 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $16,071 /YR $1,339 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.72 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $82,844 /YR $6,904 /MO
  • 12 Loading Docks
  • Finished Ceilings: 29’6”

Property Overview

EOL, specializing in commercial real estate, is offering a warehouse with office space for lease, totaling 10,770 m², located in Miribel (01). This property includes 9,087 m² of warehouse space and 1,683 m² of office space, for a total area of 10,770 m². Division is possible; please contact us for details. The building features a clear height of 9 to 10 meters, ground-level access, dock access, and parking spaces for light vehicles. This listing, marketed by EOL, is located in Miribel (01), near the A432 and A46 highways, as well as Les Echets train station. Available for immediate lease. Feel free to contact us for further information. 1510 declaration on part of the site. Height: 9 to 10 m Ground-level access: 11 Dock access: 12 Sprinkler system Fire hose reels (R.I.A.) Layout: Open space + partitioned offices

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
114,980 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40496759

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 01700 Miribel

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback