Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground - Bâtiment indépendant
  • 30,139 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $379,760 /YR HT-HC $31,647 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.68 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $50,756 /YR $4,230 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.55 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $16,511 /YR $1,376 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.98 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $29,555 /YR $2,463 /MO
  • 3 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Bâtiment indépendant 30,139 SF 3/6/9 $12.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $379,760 /YR HT-HC $31,647 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - Bâtiment indépendant

Size
30,139 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $379,760 /YR HT-HC $31,647 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Bâtiment indépendant

Size 30,139 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.60 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.55 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $16,511 /YR $1,376 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.98 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $29,555 /YR $2,463 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.68 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $50,756 /YR $4,230 /MO
  • 3 Loading Docks

Property Overview

Avison Young France offers you an independent courier-type building on enclosed and wooded land. The building has a warehouse area of 2,600 m² with 24 single-storey doors and 3 docks as well as an accompanying office area of 200 m². Possible extension of the building by about 800 m². I am available for any further information. - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexing: Yearly - Security deposit: 3 months before tax - Rents and charges: Quarterly and in advance - Dock access - Large carrier access - Ground floor access - Outdoor parking - Walk-in doors: 24 - Dock leveler doors: 3 - Enclosed and secure site - Independent building

Property Facts

Building Size
30,139 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39969286

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 77290 Mitry-Mory

Batiment - LotActivitéBureauxSurface totale
Bâtiment indépendant2600 m²200 m²2800 m²