Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 31,754 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $312,464 /YR HT-HC $26,039 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $69,436 /YR $5,786 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $65,964 /YR $5,497 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 31,754 SF Negotiable $9.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $312,464 /YR HT-HC $26,039 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
31,754 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $312,464 /YR HT-HC $26,039 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 31,754 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.84 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $65,964 /YR $5,497 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $69,436 /YR $5,786 /MO

Property Overview

This building, located in Moissy-Cramayel Cedex, benefits from a strategic location in close proximity to the A5 highway and the N104/A5 interchange, offering excellent accessibility for logistics and industrial companies. The Lieusaint / Moissy RER D station is just 1 km away, facilitating public transport access for employees. The site is fully enclosed, secure, and features access control, ensuring the safety of the facilities. It is also equipped with electric charging stations and complies with the RT2012 standard, making it suitable for companies concerned with energy performance. Access is optimized for large carriers, with heavy-duty roadways and a dock-level door as well as a ground-level door for deliveries. The building offers a ceiling height of 9 meters, allowing for activities that require large volumes of storage or handling. This site represents an opportunity for companies seeking a modern space that is well-served and suited to logistical needs.

Property Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
2000 - 2009
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38039644

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2026