Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Ground-floor commercial spaces with excellent visibility, ideal for businesses in a well-established area.
  • Residential building with 7 floors, built in 2002, featuring a good location and constant foot traffic in Molina de Segura.

Executive Summary

Residential building with 7 floors and commercial premises on the ground floor, located on Diario de la Verdad Street, Molina de Segura (Murcia). Built in 2002, it offers good commercial visibility in a well-established area with constant foot traffic.

1 Unit Available

Unit -

Unit Size 936 SF
Price $484,003
Price Per SF $517.10
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

Commercial space of 87 m² on the ground floor with direct street-level access, located on Diario de la Verdad Street, Molina de Segura (Murcia). Situated in a well-established area with good visibility and high pedestrian traffic, it offers a versatile space ideal for various types of businesses.

Sale Notes

Ref: 0075337113

Commercial premises in the province of Murcia, in the municipality of Molina de Segura, located on Diario de la Verdad Street.

The property has 87 m² laid out on a single floor, with direct access at street level, which facilitates customer entry and enhances business visibility.

It is located in a well-established area, with a constant flow of pedestrians and close to other shops, offering excellent opportunities for commercial setup.
The space is versatile and adaptable, ideal for different types of businesses such as retail, offices, professional services, or hospitality activities with the appropriate configuration.

Its strategic location and street-level presence make it an outstanding option for establishing or expanding a commercial project in Molina de Segura.

Foto fachada
View Photo Foto fachada

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size > 50,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential