Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Attractive environment for primary and secondary residence.
  • Planned development for 35 housing units.
  • Residential land with construction in progress.
  • Total buildable area exceeding 3,500 sqm.

Executive Summary

Ref: TRG-3889-1
Residential land for sale with a development project underway, located in Mont-roig del Camp, Tarragona province. This is a well-established municipality on the Costa Dorada, increasingly attractive for both primary and secondary residences.
The property offers a total buildable area of 3,583.26 m², allowing for the development of a project with 35 homes—an optimal scale for developers seeking a balance between volume, market absorption, and cost control. The planned layout supports the creation of modern and efficient residential units, aligned with current market demand for both local and vacation homes.
Mont-roig del Camp stands out for its high quality of life, natural surroundings, and excellent connectivity. Its proximity to the coast, established tourist hubs, and major transportation routes in the province enhances the commercial appeal of the future development. The municipality combines a stable resident population with seasonal demand, enabling a flexible and diversified sales strategy.
This land represents a clear opportunity for residential development, as it is in an advanced stage of urban planning management, reducing planning risks and shortening timelines for construction commencement. The available buildable area allows for efficient housing designs, with the potential to include shared spaces and layouts tailored to the target buyer profile.
An investment particularly suited for developers and land managers looking to establish themselves in a market with growth potential, proven demand, and a balanced relationship between investment, risk, and profitability.

Property Facts

Price $186,133
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Total Lot Size 1.05 AC

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $186,133
Price Per AC $176,820.35
Lot Size 1.05 AC

Land of 4,260 m2 in Mont-roig del Camp in Tarragona.

Description

4,260 m² plot with a buildable area of 3,583.26 m² for the construction of 35 homes in Mont-roig del Camp, Tarragona.

  • Listing ID: 39984649

  • Date on Market: 4/1/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Mont-roig del Camp, Tarragona 43300