Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 4,306 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,044 /YR HT-HC $5,754 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.81 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $3,487 /YR $290.59 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.80 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $3,429 /YR $285.75 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 4,306 SF 3/6/9 $16.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,044 /YR HT-HC $5,754 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
4,306 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,044 /YR HT-HC $5,754 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 4,306 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.04 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.81 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $3,487 /YR $290.59 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.80 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $3,429 /YR $285.75 /MO

Property Overview

Arthur Loyd Var Est offers office space for rent with an approximate area of 400 m², ideally located in Montauroux. These premises, situated on the first and top floor, feature high-quality amenities, including four private terraces and 21 parking spaces. Positioned in close proximity to the A8 highway, they benefit from a strategic location with excellent accessibility. The offices are equipped with air conditioning, a wheelchair-accessible elevator, a kitchenette, and three restrooms. Renovation work can be considered and may serve as a negotiation point. For more information or to schedule a visit with one of our consultants, contact the Arthur Loyd Var Est agency today. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Elevator - Partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Reversible heating - Air conditioning - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 21 - Open space - Private restrooms

  • Courtyard
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Air Conditioning

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.