Your email has been sent.
Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $1.88 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $2,407 /YR $200.55 /MO
- Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 1,281 SF | Negotiable | $13.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.10 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,872 /YR HT-HC $1,406 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 1,281 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.10 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,872 /YR HT-HC $1,406 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 1,281 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.17 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Property Overview
RARE RENTAL OPPORTUNITY - OFFICES IN MONTEUX - 119m² or Individual Rentals PROCOMM is offering office spaces for rent in excellent condition, located in Monteux on the 2nd floor of a well-designed commercial building. These premises are bright and feature modern, glass-enclosed offices that are fully air-conditioned, providing a pleasant and functional work environment. **FULL LOT RENTAL** - Set of 6 offices - Modern, glass-enclosed, air-conditioned offices - 12 m² entrance hall - Kitchenette - 2 shared restrooms - 6 private parking spaces - Quiet and secure environment **Rental Terms:** - Monthly rent (excluding taxes): €1,200 **INDIVIDUAL OFFICE RENTALS** You can rent one or more offices with access to shared spaces (entrance hall, kitchenette, restrooms). - 10 m² office: €250 incl. tax/month - 10 m² office: €250 incl. tax/month - 11 m² office: €250 incl. tax/month - 13 m² office: €350 incl. tax/month - 14 m² office: €350 incl. tax/month - 15 m² office: €350 incl. tax/month These spaces are ideal for freelancers, independent professionals, or businesses seeking flexible workspaces. **LOCATION** - Close to Monteux city center - 10 minutes from the Avignon Nord highway entrance - Near a gym, daycare center, and industrial zone For more information or to schedule a visit, contact us at 04 65 78 10 00. **Additional Details:** - Lease type: To be determined - Index: ILC / ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 2 months (excluding taxes) - Rent and charges: Monthly **Ground Floor:** No