Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ste BUREAUX et LS
  • 1,227 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,705 /YR HT-HC $892.07 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.29 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $1,584 /YR $131.99 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”
  • Ste ENTREPÔT
  • 3,757 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,772 /YR HT-HC $2,731 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.29 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $4,849 /YR $404.07 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste BUREAUX et LS 1,227 SF 3/6/9 $8.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,705 /YR HT-HC $892.07 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste ENTREPÔT 3,757 SF 3/6/9 $8.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,772 /YR HT-HC $2,731 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ste BUREAUX et LS

Size
1,227 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,705 /YR HT-HC $892.07 /MO HT-HC

Size
3,757 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,772 /YR HT-HC $2,731 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste BUREAUX et LS

Size 1,227 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.72 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.29 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $1,584 /YR $131.99 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ste ENTREPÔT

Size 3,757 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.72 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.29 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $4,849 /YR $404.07 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”

Property Overview

FOR RENT - NEW BUSINESS AREA ON THE OUTSKIRTS OF LE HAVRE Brand-new activity space of 463 m², consisting of: **Ground Floor:** Warehouse of approximately 349 m² with a ceiling height of 6.50 meters under the truss, ground-level access via a motorized sectional door (L 4.00 x H 3.50 meters), smoke extraction skylights with control system, and a mixed PMR (Persons with Reduced Mobility) restroom. **Mezzanine Level (R+1):** Accompanying office space of approximately 79 m² overlooking the warehouse, including two separate restrooms for men and women. **Social Areas on Ground Floor:** Approximately 30 m², including: - 1 break room - 2 showers - 1 PMR restroom **Parking:** 6 private parking spaces for light vehicles, including one PMR space. **Additional Features:** Turnkey rental option available. **Lease Details:** - Lease Type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice Period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual Indexation - Security Deposit: 3 months (excluding taxes and charges) - Rent and Charges: Quarterly, paid in advance **Property Features:** - Ground-level access - Maneuvering area - RJ45 cabling - Electric heaters - Steel sheet roofing - Double-skin cladding facade - Fiber optic connectivity - Ceiling height under truss - Number of private outdoor parking spaces: 6 - Open space layout - Visitor parking - Motorized sectional door - Ground-level doors: 1 - RT 2012 compliance - Type of structure: METAL - Option to purchase available upon lease signing.