Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

ADVENIS Conseil Tours offers for sale a commercial property located in Montlouis-sur-Loire, covering approximately 225 m² on a plot of about 970 m². The building includes 70 m² of office space equipped with reversible air conditioning and 155 m² of storage space with a ceiling height ranging from 3 to 6 meters, featuring Shédisol insulation. The property benefits from good accessibility: 10 km from the A10 highway, 15 km from the A85 highway, and 9 km from the Saint-Pierre-des-Corps TGV station, facilitating travel and exchanges. - Storage area of approximately 155 m²: - Concrete slab - Sliding door - Height from 3 m to 6 m - Shédisol insulation - Office area of approximately 70 m²: - Reversible air conditioning - PVC flooring - Suspended ceiling - Modular partitions - On a plot of about 970 m² - Plus 2 rented outdoor spaces (annual income: €2,550 excluding tax)

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 2,421 SF
  • Flex
  • $255,725 ($105.63/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 2,421 SF Flex $255,725 ($105.63/SF) -

-

Unit Size
2,421 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$255,725 ($105.63/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 2,421 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $255,725 ($105.63/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $255,725
Unit Size 2,421 SF
No. Units 1
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Flex (Condo)
Sale Type Owner User
  • Listing ID: 39528772

  • Date on Market: 2/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 37270 Montlouis-sur-Loire

NiveauSurface activitéSurface bureauxSurface totaleParking
RDC155 m²70 m²225 m²extérieur