Your email has been sent.
34000 Montpellier 850 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $2.67 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $2,271 /YR $189.28 /MO
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 850 SF | 3/6/9 | $18.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,351 /YR HT-HC $1,279 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 850 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $18.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,351 /YR HT-HC $1,279 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 850 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$18.05 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
THELENE ENTREPRISES offers you a unique opportunity to lease a premium office space, ideally located in Port-Marianne, one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in Montpellier. This 79m² office (including shared common areas) provides an exceptional work environment within a modern and elegant building that is easily recognizable. Highlights: - Fully furnished and partitioned offices, ready for immediate use - High-end finishes: parquet flooring, LED lighting - Optimal connectivity: RJ45 wiring, fiber optic internet - Modern comfort: reversible ducted air conditioning - Handicap-accessible restrooms in common areas - Parking with one reserved space in shared allocation With its bright spaces and strategic location, this office offers the perfect setting for your business, combining comfort, modernity, and visibility. Financial terms: - Monthly rent: €1,086.25 excluding VAT and charges - Fees: 15% excluding VAT of the annual rent excluding VAT and charges, payable by the tenant Don’t miss this prestigious address, ideal for showcasing your company’s image. Find all our listings on our website: https://www.thelene-entreprises.com/ "Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr" - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT/charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance - Handicap-accessible - Elevator - Air conditioning - Fiber optic internet - Number of private outdoor parking spaces: 1