Your email has been sent.
34000 Montpellier 4,489 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $5.14 /SF/YR $0.43 /SF/MO $23,082 /YR $1,924 /MO
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 4,489 SF | 3/6/9 | $21.87 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $98,152 /YR HT-HC $8,179 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 4,489 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $21.87 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $98,152 /YR HT-HC $8,179 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 4,489 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$21.87 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
RARE OPPORTUNITY?! Located near the A9 highway, Montpellier Méditerranée Airport, and Saint-Roch train station. Within a high-end office building, THELENE ENTREPRISES offers for rent approximately 417 m² of space situated on the ground floor. Ideally located in the city center of Montpellier, in the Antigone district, the premises benefit from a mixed-use environment combining offices, residential areas, and retail spaces. Tram line 1 stop is right at the foot of the building. ERP 5 compliance. 8 private underground parking spaces available in addition to the rent. Monthly rent: €6,950 excluding taxes and charges (Brokerage fees: 20% excluding taxes of the annual rent excluding taxes). Find all our listings on our website: https://www.thelene-entreprises.com/ Information about risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months excluding taxes/charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance Features: - Handicap accessibility - Elevator - Partitioned offices - Reversible air conditioning - Welcoming lobby - Number of underground parking spaces: 8 - Pre-wiring - Heating and cooling via city network - Exterior and interior access via stairs - Two elevators
Property Facts
Presented by
"34000 Montpellier"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.