Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 1,475-6,878 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $135,365 /YR HT-HC $11,280 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $7,520 /YR $626.69 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $15,041 /YR $1,253 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,475-6,878 SF 3/6/9 $19.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $135,365 /YR HT-HC $11,280 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
1,475-6,878 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $135,365 /YR HT-HC $11,280 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,475-6,878 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.68 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $7,520 /YR $626.69 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $15,041 /YR $1,253 /MO

Property Overview

HIGH-END OFFICES, DIVISIBLE FOR RENT IN MONTPELLIER Offices for rent with a surface area of approximately 639m², including 88m² of shared space for the entire building, divisible starting from 137m² + terrace of approximately 23m². High-end features for these offices located on the second floor of a multi-user building, classified ERP 4 W. **Features:** - Furnished, air-conditioned (hot/cold), wired, and partitioned offices - Energy-efficient building with adjustable sunshades on all windows - Three wings of offices distributed via a central area - High-end finishes - Recently restructured and fully renovated **Details:** - Glass partitions / Full-height doors - Four-sided exposure - LED lighting - Flexible flooring: linoleum tiles - Elevator - Outdoor parking: 16 private spaces + 1 accessible space - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding taxes/excluding charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance Not all the properties we market are listed online, so contact us! This way, you'll gain access to our full catalog and all spaces matching your search criteria.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
6,878 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index