Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 3,122 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,256 /YR HT-HC $4,855 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.15 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $6,708 /YR $559.02 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.13 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $9,761 /YR $813.42 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 3,122 SF 3/6/9 $18.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,256 /YR HT-HC $4,855 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
3,122 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,256 /YR HT-HC $4,855 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 3,122 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.66 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.15 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $6,708 /YR $559.02 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.13 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $9,761 /YR $813.42 /MO

Property Overview

Office space for rent in Montpellier, approximately 290 m² Located in a standalone, high-end building in Parc 2000 extension (free zone), with no shared walls, full visibility on all four facades, and direct access from a roundabout: - Approximately 290 m² of office space on the first floor (R+1) consisting of: - 4 open spaces (4 people each) - 1 reception area - 5 private offices - 2 meeting rooms - 1 break room - Approximately 12 m² of archive storage in the basement (R-1) - 9 parking spaces: 6 outdoor / 3 underground Features: - Elevator - ADA-compliant restrooms (male/female) - Ducted air conditioning - Fully wired offices + fiber optic internet *Photos are non-contractual* Lease details: - Type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Tax: VAT applicable - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months (excluding taxes and charges) - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Not all properties we market are listed online, so contact us! This way, you'll gain access to our full catalog and all spaces that match your search criteria.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
3,122 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.