Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 5,490 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $53,749 /YR HT-HC $4,479 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.56 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,095 /YR $257.93 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 5,490 SF 3/6/9 $9.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $53,749 /YR HT-HC $4,479 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
5,490 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $53,749 /YR HT-HC $4,479 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 5,490 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.56 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,095 /YR $257.93 /MO

Property Overview

Offices for rent in Montpellier center of about 510 m² Ideally located in the city center of Montpellier, a set of offices of approximately 510 m² spread over 2 levels (ground floor and first floor). The ground floor is composed of: 1 reception/6 closed offices (classrooms)/1 relaxation area/1 technical room + storage/sanitary facilities The R+1 is composed of: several classrooms/additional offices/1 archive room Benefits: - ERP 5 type R establishment (capacity approx. 80 people) - bright - friendly courtyard - immediate proximity transport in CommuniqueIdeal for a training organization, association or administrative offices. - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: None HT/HC - Rents and charges: Monthly and in advance Not all the goods we sell are sold online, so contact us! You will thus have access to our entire catalog and to all the premises corresponding to your search criteria.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
5,490 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37432034

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025