Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 3,315 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,685 /YR HT-HC $3,474 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.37 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $11,179 /YR $931.58 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 3,315 SF 3/6/9 $12.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,685 /YR HT-HC $3,474 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
3,315 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,685 /YR HT-HC $3,474 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 3,315 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.57 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $3.37 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $11,179 /YR $931.58 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

In the northwest of Montpellier, in the Malbosc district, within an office building, Immprove offers a 308m² office space for rent, available immediately. Located on the 2nd floor with elevator access and 11 parking spaces, the space includes 6 offices, a large meeting room, a relaxation area with water connections, and private restrooms. Contact EVOLIS to schedule a visit. - Modern building - Light vehicle access - Access gate - High-quality common areas - Elevator - Keypad entry - Secure access with badge - Reversible air conditioning - Fiber optic internet - Good condition - Partitioned offices - Meeting room - Relaxation area - Bright premises - Archive storage - Suspended ceilings - Carpet flooring - Modular partitions - IT and telephone wiring - Pre-wired for IT and telephone - RJ45 outlets - Reversible air conditioning Location/Transportation: - Bus: Malbosc (BUS-24), Appel du 18 Juin (BUS-6) - Tram: Malbosc (TRAMWAY-1) - Train: Saint Roch SNCF station - Road: Boulevard Périphérique, National 109 - Highway: A75 Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
3,315 SF

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38126820

  • Date on Market: 10/18/2025