Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,443 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.30 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $44,722 /YR HT-HC $3,727 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.37 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $8,239 /YR $686.58 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,443 SF 3/6/9 $18.30 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $44,722 /YR HT-HC $3,727 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
2,443 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.30 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $44,722 /YR HT-HC $3,727 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,443 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.30 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $3.37 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $8,239 /YR $686.58 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

In the northwest of Montpellier, in the Malbosc district, within an office building, Immprove commercial real estate offers a 162.74m² usable office space for rent, available immediately, with parking spaces. Contact Immprove to schedule a visit. Located on the 1st floor with elevator access and 6 private parking spaces (optional), the space includes 5 partitioned offices, a relaxation area with a kitchen, and private ADA-compliant restrooms. Features: - Modern building - Light vehicle access - Access gate - High-quality common areas - Elevator - Keypad entry - Secure badge access - Reversible air conditioning - Fiber optic internet - Good condition - Open space - Partitioned offices - Meeting room - Relaxation area - Kitchen - Private restrooms - Bright premises - Archive storage - Suspended ceilings - Carpet flooring - Modular partitions - IT and telephone wiring - Pre-wired for IT and telephone - RJ45 outlets - Reversible air conditioning - Independent building Location/Transportation: - Bus: Malbosc (BUS-24), Appel du 18 Juin (BUS-6) - Tram: Malbosc (TRAMWAY-1) - Train: Saint Roch SNCF station - Road: Boulevard Périphérique, National 109 - Highway: A75 Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,443 SF

Energy

Geohazards