Your email has been sent.
34000 Montpellier 570 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $6.20 /SF/YR $0.52 /SF/MO $3,538 /YR $294.85 /MO
-
Property Tax: $2.44 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $1,392 /YR $115.97 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 570 SF | 3/6/9 | $14.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.24 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,464 /YR HT-HC $705.29 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 570 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $14.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.24 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,464 /YR HT-HC $705.29 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 570 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$14.84 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
Located in the heart of Montpellier, in close proximity to Place de la Comédie, tram lines, and Montpellier-Saint-Roch train station. Established business district environment, ideal for a private practice, consulting activities, or administrative office use. The property: Ground-floor office offering excellent visibility. Area: 53.08 m². Availability: May 5, 2025. Parking: - 1 underground parking space - 1st basement level. - Additional occasional options available through parking co-owners. Lease terms: Commercial lease 3/6/9. Security deposit: - 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges. Completed renovations: - Lobby refurbishment. - Fire safety system upgrades. - Access control installation. - Video surveillance. - Bicycle storage area. - Parking gate installation. Key advantages: - Ground-floor location. - Central city accessibility. - Immediate access to public transportation. - Secure parking. - Well-maintained and modernized building. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Security deposit: 3 months excluding taxes - Number of underground parking spaces: 1
Property Facts
Presented by
"34000 Montpellier"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.