Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 3,714 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $61,167 /YR HT-HC $5,097 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.35 /SF/YR $0.53 /SF/MO $23,588 /YR $1,966 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $6.67 /SF/YR $0.56 /SF/MO $24,767 /YR $2,064 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 3,714 SF 3/6/9 $16.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $61,167 /YR HT-HC $5,097 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
3,714 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $61,167 /YR HT-HC $5,097 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 3,714 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.47 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.35 /SF/YR $0.53 /SF/MO $23,588 /YR $1,966 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $6.67 /SF/YR $0.56 /SF/MO $24,767 /YR $2,064 /MO

Property Overview

Located in the city center, within a recognized business district, and offering excellent accessibility: - Tramway in close proximity - Quick access to the train station and historic center - Surrounded by offices, services, and dining options **The Property:** - Area: 345.45 sq. m - Floor: 4th floor - Shared common areas included in the total area **Features:** - Air-conditioned premises - The future owner will establish a maintenance contract for the air conditioning units **Parking:** - 4 parking spaces in the first basement - Space numbers: 19 to 23 **Completed Work:** - Renovation of the lobby **Planned Work:** - Parking renovation - Renovation of staircases and landings **Key Advantages:** - Immediate city center location - Excellent transport accessibility - Modernized building - High-quality parking - Professional-grade technical features The building is equipped with a Building Management System (BMS) for optimized control of technical equipment and energy consumption. **Lease Details:** - Type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Security deposit: 3 months excluding taxes **Number of Basement Parking Spaces:** 4

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
3,714 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.