Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ste LOT 2002 / RDC
  • 2,637 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.72 /SF/YR HT $1.64 /SF/MO HT $52,011 /YR HT $4,334 /MO HT
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.60 /SF/YR $0.38 /SF/MO $12,136 /YR $1,011 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.29 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $8,668 /YR $722.37 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste LOT 2002 / RDC 2,637 SF 3/6/9 $19.72 /SF/YR HT $1.64 /SF/MO HT $52,011 /YR HT $4,334 /MO HT Office - Now

Ste LOT 2002 / RDC

Size
2,637 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.72 /SF/YR HT $1.64 /SF/MO HT $52,011 /YR HT $4,334 /MO HT
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste LOT 2002 / RDC

Size 2,637 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.72 /SF/YR HT
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.60 /SF/YR $0.38 /SF/MO $12,136 /YR $1,011 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.29 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $8,668 /YR $722.37 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

Office spaces of approximately 245 m², divisible Very high-quality features - Building certified BREEAM Very Good, compliant with labor code standards: - Ceiling height of 2.70 meters - Solar protection provided by external sunshades on the south side and integrated blinds in the window frames for the east and west façades - Heating and cooling system connected to the urban network for hot and chilled water production - Ventilation system with energy recovery via double-flow - Suspended false ceilings made of acoustic tiles mounted on an invisible framework - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Additional features: - ADA-compliant access - Partially partitioned offices - Urban network heating and air conditioning - Reversible air conditioning - False ceiling - Fiber optic internet - Ceiling-mounted lighting fixtures - Number of underground parking spaces: 7 - Multi-service hub on-site dedicated to businesses: daycare, dining, concierge services, etc. - Option for 5 additional underground parking spaces

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,637 SF

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.