Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 1,399 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.60 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,889 /YR HT-HC $2,241 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $3,066 /YR $255.53 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,399 SF 3/6/9 $19.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.60 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,889 /YR HT-HC $2,241 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
1,399 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.60 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,889 /YR HT-HC $2,241 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,399 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $3,066 /YR $255.53 /MO

Property Overview

Approximately 130 m² of office space for rent in the heart of Montpellier. Located just steps from the train station, in an elegant Haussmann-style building dating back to 1850. Ready-to-use offices, consisting of 1 large open space (15 workstations), 2 spacious executive offices, 1 reception area, 1 fully equipped kitchen, and 1 archive room. Features: - Parquet flooring - Haussmann-style ceiling - Three-phase power - Fiber optic internet - Patch panel - RJ45 connections - Alarm system + video surveillance - Air conditioning - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Tax status: Not subject to VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Not all the properties we market are listed online, so contact us! This way, you'll gain access to our full catalog and all spaces that match your search criteria.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,399 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39333210

  • Date on Market: 2/5/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 34000 Montpellier

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!