Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 2
  • 3,927 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,153 /YR HT-HC $6,096 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground, Ste 3
  • 3,898 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $72,597 /YR HT-HC $6,050 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste 2 3,927 SF 3/6/9 $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,153 /YR HT-HC $6,096 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground, Ste 3 3,898 SF 3/6/9 $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $72,597 /YR HT-HC $6,050 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground, Ste 2

Size
3,927 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,153 /YR HT-HC $6,096 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 3

Size
3,898 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $72,597 /YR HT-HC $6,050 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 2

Size 3,927 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Ground, Ste 3

Size 3,898 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Located in the new Cambacérès district, THELENE ENTREPRISES offers two ground-floor office spaces for rent within a dedicated office building. Underground parking spaces are available and distributed among the various units (additional cost beyond rent). The neighborhood is well-connected thanks to its proximity to the A9 highway, the Sud de France train station, and the extension of tram line 1. Financial terms: - Annual rent: €170/m² excluding VAT and charges, excluding parking (Brokerage fees: 15% excluding VAT of the annual rent excluding VAT and charges). - Parking rent: €1,200 excluding VAT per unit per year. Find all our listings on our website: https://www.thelene-entreprises.com/ Information about risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr. Lease details: - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC / ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT and charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - ADA-compliant access - Elevator - Reversible air conditioning - Public-access building - Suspended ceiling - Raised flooring - Fiber optic connectivity - Independent building - Suspended ceiling lighting - Steel facades - Balconies on each level + rooftop terrace with ADA-compliant restrooms - SMART building