Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 9,472 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $144,992 /YR HT-HC $12,083 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.30 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $21,754 /YR $1,813 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 9,472 SF 3/6/9 $15.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $144,992 /YR HT-HC $12,083 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
9,472 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $144,992 /YR HT-HC $12,083 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 9,472 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.31 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.30 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $21,754 /YR $1,813 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

Independent office building for rent in Montpellier Millénaire, with a total area of approximately 880m² on a plot of about 2,487m². Possible division into 3 units: 220m², 380m² (including 55m² on the upper floor), and 280m². Located in a dynamic area, the offices are fully equipped, air-conditioned, and fiber-optic connected. Ground floor: approximately 810m² First floor: approximately 70m² Features include: - Reception area - 19 offices - Kitchen space - Terrace with dining area - ERP 4R compliance - Handicap-accessible restroom + shower Additional characteristics: - Semi-glass partitions equipped with integrated vertical blinds - LED panels - Fire and security alarms - Network patch panel - Metal shutters - Air extraction system - Fenced and secured plot with electric gate - 30 parking spaces Ideal for a school. Bus and tram access nearby. Lease details: - Type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Not all properties we market are listed online, so contact us! This way, you'll gain access to our full catalog and all spaces matching your search criteria.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
9,472 SF

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.