Your email has been sent.
34000 Montpellier 2,207 - 4,413 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $3.20 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $14,104 /YR $1,175 /MO
-
Rental Charges: $3.77 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $16,647 /YR $1,387 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 2,207-4,413 SF | Negotiable | $17.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $77,097 /YR HT-HC $6,425 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 2,207-4,413 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $17.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $77,097 /YR HT-HC $6,425 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 2,207-4,413 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$17.47 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
-
Property Overview
In the iconic Port Marianne district, a thriving business hub in Montpellier, ADVENIS offers high-end office spaces on the third floor (R+3). With a total area of approximately 410 m², divisible starting from 205 m², these spaces provide a modern, bright work environment perfectly suited to the needs of companies looking to establish themselves in a strategic and prestigious location. **A Strategic and Prestigious Location** Located near the city center and the banks of the Lez River, this property boasts optimal accessibility: - Walking distance to the tramway - Direct access to highways A9 and A709 - Montpellier Sud de France and Saint-Roch train stations just minutes away - Montpellier Méditerranée Airport approximately 10 minutes away - Established business environment with nearby shops and services **Spaces** - Total area: 410 m² - Divisible starting from: 205 m² - Rent: €160 excluding taxes and charges per m² per year - Availability: Immediate These offices represent a rare opportunity to establish your business in one of Montpellier's most sought-after business districts, offering visibility, accessibility, and a high-quality environment. Complete file and visits available upon request - ADVENIS Montpellier - Elevator - Patch panel - Partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Reversible heating - Reversible air conditioning - Suspended ceiling - Fiber optic - Open space - Pre-wiring
Property Facts
Presented by
"34000 Montpellier"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.