Your email has been sent.
34000 Montpellier 1,582 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
-
Rental Charges: $1.60 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $2,542 /YR $211.84 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ste Lots 6&7 | 1,590 SF | Negotiable | $22.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,475 /YR HT-HC $2,956 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
Ste Lots 6&7
| Size |
| 1,590 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $22.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,475 /YR HT-HC $2,956 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ste Lots 6&7
| Size | 1,590 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$22.31 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
-
Property Overview
ADVENIS Montpellier offers for rent a prestigious workspace located at Place de la Comédie, in a Haussmann-style building with exceptional charm. Take advantage of this iconic address at the heart of the city's economic, cultural, and administrative life. Area: 148 sq. m | Availability: Immediate | Professional lease A rare opportunity in the heart of Montpellier Property Description Total area: Approximately 148 sq. m Layout: 6 spacious and bright offices Features: - Fully equipped independent kitchen - Bathroom - High-speed fiber optic internet - High-performance soundproofing - Reversible air conditioning Key Advantages - High-end amenities in a character-filled building - Unobstructed view of Place de la Comédie - Immediate access to public transportation (tram, bus, Comédie Parking at the foot of the building) - Dynamic environment: shops, restaurants, services, and administrative offices nearby Ideal Use These offices are perfectly suited for professionals such as consultants, communication agencies, or startups seeking an elegant workspace and a strategic, prestigious address in downtown Montpellier. - Lease type: Professional - 6 private offices - 2 entrances to the office floor - Equipped kitchen - Bathroom with bathtub - Reversible air conditioning - Fiber optic internet - Public parking "Comédie" nearby
Property Facts
Presented by
"34000 Montpellier"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.