Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(4)

• Ste LOT A - RDC
  • 1,044 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,261 /YR HT-HC $1,522 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.17 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $2,266 /YR $188.85 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $2,833 /YR $236.06 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ste LOT B - RDC
  • 1,152 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,139 /YR HT-HC $1,678 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.17 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $2,500 /YR $208.31 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $3,125 /YR $260.39 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ste LOT C - R+1
  • 1,076 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,825 /YR HT-HC $1,569 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.17 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $2,336 /YR $194.69 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $2,920 /YR $243.36 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ste LOT D - R+1
  • 1,066 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,054 /YR HT-HC $1,671 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.17 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $2,313 /YR $192.74 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $2,891 /YR $240.93 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste LOT A - RDC 1,044 SF Negotiable $17.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,261 /YR HT-HC $1,522 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste LOT B - RDC 1,152 SF Negotiable $17.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,139 /YR HT-HC $1,678 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste LOT C - R+1 1,076 SF Negotiable $17.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,825 /YR HT-HC $1,569 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste LOT D - R+1 1,066 SF Negotiable $18.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,054 /YR HT-HC $1,671 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ste LOT A - RDC

Size
1,044 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,261 /YR HT-HC $1,522 /MO HT-HC

Size
1,152 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,139 /YR HT-HC $1,678 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste LOT C - R+1

Size
1,076 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,825 /YR HT-HC $1,569 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste LOT D - R+1

Size
1,066 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,054 /YR HT-HC $1,671 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste LOT A - RDC

Size 1,044 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.49 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $2,833 /YR $236.06 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.17 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $2,266 /YR $188.85 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ste LOT B - RDC

Size 1,152 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.49 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $3,125 /YR $260.39 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.17 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $2,500 /YR $208.31 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ste LOT C - R+1

Size 1,076 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.49 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $2,920 /YR $243.36 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.17 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $2,336 /YR $194.69 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ste LOT D - R+1

Size 1,066 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.82 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $2,891 /YR $240.93 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.17 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $2,313 /YR $192.74 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Montpellier North, for rent, fitted open-plan units with parking Located in the heart of the Euromédecine II business area, these modern and bright offices provide an ideal setting for professional activities. The building enjoys a strategic location, close to major roads and just a 10-minute walk from the tram stop, ensuring excellent accessibility. New building - low operating costs. Ceiling: 600x600 EKLA-type tiles or equivalent with white framework. Entrance doors laminated with a light oak effect finish. Exterior joinery in ALU RAL 7022 with solar control glazing Uw1.30 (except for the north façade) and SP10 glazing on the ground floor. Terrace with ceramic tiles on pedestals. Comfort ventilation system (VMC) on all floors. Heating/air conditioning with ducted AIR/AIR units per floor. Water supply and drainage connections behind shared restrooms for kitchenette installation. Rising column with individual meter per floor. BLUE RATE. Electrical compliance certificate (Consuel). Power outlets distributed across the floors with a two-compartment trunking system. Workstations include 4 power outlets + 2 RJ (not wired). Lighting with 600x600 LED panels. Type 4 fire alarm system (SSI). Access control via videophone, electromagnetic lock, and badge reader. Fiber optic delivery point per unit. - Wheelchair accessible (ADA compliant) - Elevator - Reversible air conditioning - Fiber optic internet - Intercom system - Carpet flooring - Open space layout - Meeting room - Private restrooms