Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Secure business park with security guard
  • Direct access to A3 and the ring road.
  • Close to Mairie de Montreuil metro station

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground - Lot 4.0
  • 2,928 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,615 /YR HT-HC $3,468 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This ground-floor activity space offers direct access, making daily logistical operations more convenient. The presence of a sectional door allows for efficient receiving and shipping of goods while ensuring smooth circulation for utility vehicles. The space also benefits from abundant natural light, thanks to skylights installed on the building, creating a pleasant work environment suitable for various uses. Recently renovated, it provides a clean and immediately operational setting, ideal for activities requiring a balanced combination of production or storage areas and user comfort. Private restrooms are included, ensuring functional autonomy. Located within a secure business park, the site ensures controlled access and provides a structured professional environment. Outdoor parking spaces are available for staff and visitors, enhancing the site's practicality.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 14,553 SF of adjacent space
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • High Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.73 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $8,003 /YR $666.91 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.33 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $960.34 /YR $80.03 /MO
  • Security System
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Ground - Lot 5
  • 6,792 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $96,540 /YR HT-HC $8,045 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This ground-floor activity space offers direct access, simplifying daily logistical operations. The presence of a sectional door allows for the efficient receipt and dispatch of goods while ensuring smooth circulation for utility vehicles. The space also benefits from abundant natural light, thanks to the skylights installed on the building, creating a pleasant work environment suitable for various uses. Recently renovated, it provides a clean and immediately operational setting, ideal for activities requiring a balanced combination of production or storage areas and user comfort. Private restrooms are included, ensuring functional autonomy. Located within a secure business park, the site ensures controlled access and provides a structured professional environment. Outdoor parking spaces are available for staff and visitors, enhancing the site's practicality.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • High Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.73 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $18,566 /YR $1,547 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.33 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $2,228 /YR $185.65 /MO
  • Security System
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Ground - Lot 6
  • 4,833 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $68,695 /YR HT-HC $5,725 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This functional complex combines a ground-floor activity zone with renovated offices located upstairs, offering a versatile and comfortable work environment. The space features ground-level access with two sectional doors, facilitating deliveries and the movement of utility vehicles. The activity areas benefit from natural light through skylights, allowing for a wide range of operational uses. The fully refurbished offices provide a pleasant and immediately usable workspace. Private restrooms complete the setup, ensuring total autonomy. The space also includes outdoor parking spaces, a notable advantage for staff and visitors. Situated in a secure environment, the complex enables quick and efficient installation for any business requiring both operational space and accompanying office facilities.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Security System
  • Automatic Blinds
  • High Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.73 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $13,211 /YR $1,101 /MO
  • Includes 3,035 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Exposed Ceiling
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Lot 4.0 2,928 SF 3/6/9 $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,615 /YR HT-HC $3,468 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now
Ground - Lot 5 6,792 SF 3/6/9 $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $96,540 /YR HT-HC $8,045 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now
Ground - Lot 6 4,833 SF 3/6/9 $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $68,695 /YR HT-HC $5,725 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

Ground - Lot 4.0

Size
2,928 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,615 /YR HT-HC $3,468 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Lot 5

Size
6,792 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $96,540 /YR HT-HC $8,045 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Lot 6

Size
4,833 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $68,695 /YR HT-HC $5,725 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Lot 4.0

Size 2,928 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.73 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $8,003 /YR $666.91 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.33 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $960.34 /YR $80.03 /MO
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Demised WC facilities
  • High Ceilings
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Smoke Detector

Ground - Lot 5

Size 6,792 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.73 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $18,566 /YR $1,547 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.33 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $2,228 /YR $185.65 /MO
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Demised WC facilities
  • High Ceilings
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Smoke Detector

Ground - Lot 6

Size 4,833 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.73 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $13,211 /YR $1,101 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 3,035 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Demised WC facilities
  • High Ceilings
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Smoke Detector

Property Overview

This property combines a ground-floor activity space with direct, level access and renovated offices on the upper floor. It allows for a quick and functional setup for businesses requiring both operational space and accompanying office areas. Deliveries and logistical operations are facilitated by one or two sectional doors, suitable for utility vehicle traffic, as well as heavy truck access and maneuvering zones. Recently renovated, the property offers a clean, immediately operational environment suitable for various uses, with a good balance between production, storage, and user comfort. The spaces benefit from excellent natural light thanks to skylights. Private restrooms ensure complete functional autonomy. Located within a secure and well-maintained business park with on-site security, the site provides a structured professional environment. The building features a metal structure with concrete walls and a steel deck roof, ensuring durability and insulation. Outdoor parking and nearby parking options enhance convenience for staff, visitors, and operations. The location offers favorable accessibility due to its immediate proximity to the Mairie de Montreuil metro station, bus lines serving Danton, as well as quick access to the Porte de Montreuil ring road and the A3 highway. The neighborhood also includes local shops and a middle school, further boosting the area's appeal. This property provides a practical, functional, and easily accessible operational setting in the inner suburbs of Paris.