Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Height 4.3 to 5 m.
  • Unheated offices.
  • Floor load capacity: 500 kg/m².
  • Ground floor area: 560 sq. ft.
  • Perimeter walls: Double cladding.
  • 2 sectional doors, 3 x 3 m.
  • Restrooms.
  • Option for 2 units of 280 m² each.
  • Structure: Metal.
  • Roofing: Steel deck.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 4,521 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,406 /YR HT-HC $4,284 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 1,507 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,135 /YR HT-HC $1,428 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 4,521 SF Negotiable $11.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,406 /YR HT-HC $4,284 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground 1,507 SF Negotiable $11.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,135 /YR HT-HC $1,428 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
4,521 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,406 /YR HT-HC $4,284 /MO HT-HC

Size
1,507 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,135 /YR HT-HC $1,428 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 4,521 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.37 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Ground

Size 1,507 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.37 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Located near the N89, exit 4, within the Taillefer Zone in Montussan, RCG offers a commercial space for lease with a total area of 560 m², consisting of 420 m² of warehouse space and 140 m² of office space. The property can be divided into two units starting from 280 m². Features include double-skin insulation, height ranging from 4.3 to 5 meters, two sectional doors measuring 3 x 3 meters, floor load capacity of 500 kg/m², unheated offices, and sanitary facilities. The property also includes 9 parking spaces.

Property Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36800591

  • Date on Market: 1/29/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33450 Montussan

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDC Activités 420 15/12/2023 20% HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du Preneur INSEE Trimestriel d'avance
RDC Bureaux 140 15/12/2023 20% HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du Preneur INSEE Trimestriel d'avance