Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Ground floor premises.
  • All services in the area.
  • In a well-established residential area.
  • Excellent public transportation access.

Executive Summary

Residential building with a total area of 554 m2, distributed over 4 above-ground floors. It is well connected by public transportation, thanks to several urban and interurban bus lines.

1 Unit Available

Unit 01

Unit Size 2,292 SF
Price $80,844
Price Per SF $35.27
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

Premises with two levels and a total area of 213 m2.

Sale Notes

Commercial space with a total area of 213 m², distributed across two above-ground floors.

The properties are connected internally via a staircase and feature two independent entrances from the exterior. On the second floor, there are two small restrooms and a storefront approximately eight linear meters long, providing excellent commercial visibility. Currently, the spaces are combined, but there is the option to separate them into two independent areas if desired.

Located in a highly commercial area in the center of the municipality, with several banks nearby. The surrounding environment is residential, consisting of multi-family and single-family buildings situated between party walls, configured in a closed block layout and primarily designated for residential use.

Interior Photo
Interior Photo
Interior Photo
Interior Photo
Interior Photo

+10 More

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.