Your email has been sent.
Calle Manzaneque 2,152 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $117,689 in Mora, Toledo 45400
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Approximate profitability of 7% with a stable tenant.
- Equipped with a kitchen, bar, children's area, and storage.
- Strategic location with direct access to the A-40.
- Over 6 years of operation as a restaurant-pizzeria.
- Corner property with 20 meters of frontage and great visibility.
- Just 15 minutes from Toledo and 50 minutes from Madrid.
Executive Summary
Residential building with 3 above-ground floors in Mora. Located on a main street with good transportation links.
1 Unit Available
| Unit Size | 2,152 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $117,689 | Sale Type | Investment |
| Price Per SF | $54.69 |
| Unit Size | 2,152 SF |
| Price | $117,689 |
| Price Per SF | $54.69 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Description
Commercial space of 200 m2 with approximately 20 meters of frontage on a corner in Mora.
Sale Notes
Excellent investment opportunity: commercial property with ongoing profitability, featuring a lease agreement in place for over six years and an approximate return of 7%. Located on one of the busiest streets in Mora, Calle Manzaneque, this asset boasts unbeatable visibility, situated on the ground floor, street level, and on a corner, with a wide 20-meter façade and storefronts that maximize its commercial presence.
Currently operating as a restaurant-pizzeria, the property is distributed across two functional floors. The ground floor houses a dining room, children's area, bar, fully equipped kitchen, two restrooms, and a technical room. The basement level includes storage space and a staff rest area.
Notable features include floating laminate flooring on the main floor, ceramic tile in the basement, smooth walls, air conditioning, and a smoke vent, making it an ideal option to maintain its current use or adapt it for other hospitality or retail businesses.
The town of Mora offers a strategic location with direct access to the Autovía de los Viñedos, just 15 minutes from Toledo and 50 minutes from Madrid, ensuring excellent connectivity and a steady flow of local and regional traffic.
A solid investment with a stable tenant in a high-demand location, perfect for those seeking security and profitability from day one.