Your email has been sent.
31600 Muret Flex Condo Unit Offered at $459,109

Some information has been automatically translated.
Description
FOR SALE (Off-Plan) - LABASTIDETTE Access to A64 approximately 5 km away and RN 117 approximately 5 km away! Located in Labastidette, this new development enjoys a prime location in a rapidly growing area between Muret and Saint-Lys, on a strategic site combining visibility, accessibility, and growth potential. Its dynamic economic environment and the presence of nearby shops and services enhance its attractiveness. Description: Within a real estate complex divided into 30 units, including 138 parking spaces (excluding light commercial vehicle parking), this activity space of approximately 273.60 m² is delivered as a shell (utilities pending). It consists of a storage area of approximately 197.60 m² on the ground floor and a mezzanine area of approximately 76.00 m² on the first floor. Common Area Utilities: - High-power electrical supply for common area distribution (lighting, signage, gate) - Installation of a low-voltage metering system (C5 Enedis, 36 KVA) Structural Work: - Partitioning of units with concrete blocks or sandwich panels - Flooring: 2 tons/m² capacity Electrical Installation: - High-power electrical installation and exterior lighting for each unit - Installation of a low-voltage metering system (blue tariff, 36 KVA Enedis) - Conduits provided for yellow tariff (subject to PCM) - Installation of a main electrical panel with a 30% reserve capacity - Installation of one 2P+T 16A power outlet and an emergency stop button nearby (1 per unit) - Installation of exterior LED lighting with motion sensors above the entrance door Structure: - Metal framework, minimum free height of 6 meters under the beam in the activity area (varies by unit), mezzanine delivered as a shell (350 Kg/m²), without stairs or guardrails - Facades made of double-skin cladding, horizontal, vertical, or flat - Roof made of steel sheeting - Reserve for installation
Property Facts
| Price | $459,109 | Total Building Size | < 15,000 SF |
| Unit Size | 2,938 SF | Property Type | Flex (Condo) |
| No. Units | 1 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price | $459,109 |
| Unit Size | 2,938 SF |
| No. Units | 1 |
| Total Building Size | < 15,000 SF |
| Property Type | Flex (Condo) |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
1 Unit Available
| Unit Size | 2,938 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $459,109 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $156.27 |
| Unit Size | 2,938 SF |
| Price | $459,109 |
| Price Per SF | $156.27 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Presented by
"31600 Muret"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.