Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
N Highway 47 2.8 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $314,000 in Union, MO 63084

Investment Highlights
- prime location with high daily traffic counts
Executive Summary
Prime commercial location with Highway 47 access. Previously uses as a Pre-Owned Car lot. Next to the Jimmy John's plaza
Property Facts
| Price | $314,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Condition | Build to Suit | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 2.80 AC |
| Zoning | Commercial - All commercial uses. | ||
| Price | $314,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | Build to Suit |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 2.80 AC |
| Zoning | Commercial - All commercial uses. |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $314,000 | Lot Size | 2.80 AC |
| Price Per AC | $112,142.86 |
| Price | $314,000 |
| Price Per AC | $112,142.86 |
| Lot Size | 2.80 AC |
Prime retail location on high traffic site. 836 ft of road frontage located just north of the intersection of Hwy 47 & Route 50 in Union. Approx 10K vehicle count daily & this parcel offers many commercial/retail possibilities. Owner financing avail
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-7-260-2-012-117100 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $44,221 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17-7-260-2-012-117100
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$44,221
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
STL 1 REALTY
N Highway 47
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.