This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

0 N Main St
Monticello, IN 47960
Land For Sale · 0.57 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Total Lot Size 0.57 AC

Description

5 vacant lots to be auctioned Saturday 7/15/2017 10 AM EST. On Site. These lots will be offered as single tracts, combination tracts, or as a whole. 4 lots have N. Main Street Frontage and Visibility and are zoned B-2 Business. 1 lot is located on Illinois Street and is zoned R-3 Residential. Main Street in Monticello has established businesses surrounding, high traffic counts, good visibility. City Utilities available, purchaser responsible for hook-up fees, running utilities. Each lot has own parcel# & legal description. N. Main Street Monticello

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 91-73-33-000-044.200-021
  • 91-73-33-000-044.300-021
  • 91-73-33-000-044.000-021
  • 91-73-33-000-044.400-021
Land Assessment
$23,300
Improvements Assessment
$8,300
Total Assessment
$31,600
  • Listing ID: 3825946

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 0 N Main St, Monticello, IN 47960