This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

N. Wooster Ave
Dover, OH 44622
Dover Innovation Center · Land For Sale · 66.74 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Proposed 66-acre mixed use development site.
  • Excellent access from I-77.
  • All utilities on-site.
  • Rail served by R.J. Corman Railroad Group.

• Storefront, Retail or Office
Total Lot Size 66.74 AC
Cross Streets Crown Road
Zoning M2

Description

This 66-acre mixed use development site offers opportunities for multiple anchor, junior anchor, in-line retail out lot and industrial tenants. The property is well-positioned with excellent access to I-77, making it within close proximity to major roadways and cities. The Dover Innovation Center is currently zoned M2 Industrial. The available workforce for Tuscarawas County, where the subject property is located, is approximately 44,000 with an unemployment rate of 3.8%. (June 2022)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 1400094000
  • 1503850000
Land Assessment
$144,210
Improvements Assessment
$70
Total Assessment
$144,280
  • Listing ID: 26509652

  • Date on Market: 8/29/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: N. Wooster Ave, Dover, OH 44622