Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
NE Quadrant Of US 80 & FM 548
Forney, TX 75126
Land For Sale
·
33.30 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Industrial | Total Lot Size | 33.30 AC |
| Zoning | Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | Industrial |
| Total Lot Size | 33.30 AC |
| Zoning | Industrial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 160607 | Improvements Assessment | $51,803,935 |
| Land Assessment | $4,196,065 | Total Assessment | $56,000,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
160607
Land Assessment
$4,196,065
Improvements Assessment
$51,803,935
Total Assessment
$56,000,000
Listing ID: 23206281
Date on Market: 5/26/2021
Last Updated:
Address: NE Quadrant Of US 80 & FM 548, Forney, TX 75126
The Forney/Combine Land Property at NE Quadrant Of US 80 & FM 548, Forney, TX 75126 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Greater Mesquite Industrial Land Parcels
- Forney/Combine Industrial Land Parcels
- Rylie Industrial Land Parcels
- Dalrock Industrial Land Parcels
- Downtown Rowlett Industrial Land Parcels
- Lakeside Rockwall Industrial Land Parcels
- Downtown Rockwall Industrial Land Parcels
- Downtown Mesquite Industrial Land Parcels
- Riverway Estates Industrial Land Parcels
- Bayside Rowlett Industrial Land Parcels
- East Dallas Industrial Land Parcels