Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • JUST SOUTH OF I-10
  • INSIDE CITY LIMITS WITH CITY UTILITIES NEARBY
  • OFFERS ACCESS VIA NW BELL ST TO US-41 AND US-441

Executive Summary

187.31 ACRES INSIDE CITY LIMITS just south of I-10/US-441 interchange! Utilities are stubbed out both sides; 12" water loop, 8" force main, 6" gas loop; master lift station that can be expanded; if you need additional acreage - we have 125.24 acres north of Bell Street that fronts I-10 also zoned ILW

Property Facts

Price $8,428,950
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Industrial
Total Lot Size 187.31 AC
Zoning ILW - Zoning Regulations are Attached

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $8,428,950
Price Per AC $45,000.00
Lot Size 187.31 AC

187.31 ACRES ON SOUTH SIDE OF NW BELL STREET CLOSE TO WERNER DISTRIBUTION CENTER

Description

We have 3 tracts on NW Bell Street where growth is evident. This tract offers close proximity to I-75/US-441 and I-75/US-41 and is just north of Lake City. Great opportunity!

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 18-3S-17-05053-000
  • 18-3S-17-05045-000
  • 18-3S-17-05046-000
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$72,823
  • Listing ID: 40070812

  • Date on Market: 4/8/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: NW Bell Street, Lake City, FL 32055