Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(4)

• Ground
  • 5,479 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.66 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,581 /YR HT-HC $3,632 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Ground
  • 39,041 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.66 /SF/MO HT-HC $310,547 /YR HT-HC $25,879 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Ground
  • 43,928 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.66 /SF/MO HT-HC $349,419 /YR HT-HC $29,118 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,479 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 5,479 SF Negotiable $7.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.66 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,581 /YR HT-HC $3,632 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 39,041 SF Negotiable $7.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.66 /SF/MO HT-HC $310,547 /YR HT-HC $25,879 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground 43,928 SF Negotiable $7.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.66 /SF/MO HT-HC $349,419 /YR HT-HC $29,118 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
1st Floor 5,479 SF Negotiable $7.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.66 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,581 /YR HT-HC $3,632 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
5,479 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.66 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,581 /YR HT-HC $3,632 /MO HT-HC

Size
39,041 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.66 /SF/MO HT-HC $310,547 /YR HT-HC $25,879 /MO HT-HC

Size
43,928 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.66 /SF/MO HT-HC $349,419 /YR HT-HC $29,118 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
5,479 SF

Property Overview

COMMERCIAL PROPERTY 44 - NANTES BNP PARIBAS REAL ESTATE is offering a fantastic rental opportunity on a former industrial site of approximately 8,000 m² of fully renovated buildings located in the eastern part of Nantes on a parcel of about 2 hectares. The location is strategically positioned in relation to Nantes city center and peripheral access points. The site benefits from two entrances on two different streets, ensuring optimized traffic flow. The warehouse area covers approximately 7,700 m². It has been completely renovated, including insulation, openings, and electrical systems. Some units feature loading docks, while others have sectional doors. The office spaces, covering approximately 1,000 m², will be fully refurbished by Q1 2026, including insulation, openings, restrooms, electrical systems, and air conditioning. The building can be divided into two lots: **Lot 1:** Approximately 4,645 m² (1,018 m² of office space and 3,627 m² of warehouse space) **Lot 2:** Approximately 4,081 m² exclusively for warehouse use. The outdoor area is spacious, allowing for storage, circulation, and parking.

Distribution Facility Facts

Building Size
> 50,000 SF
Year Built
1990 - 1999
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property