Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

ARNOLD ENTREPRISE is offering for sale a 165 m² office and showroom space, not divisible, ideally located in Nantes. This property, nestled in a historic mixed-use building, stands out with its elegant parquet flooring, air conditioning, suspended ceilings, and private restrooms. The open space benefits from a generous ceiling height, providing a pleasant and functional work environment. Nearby, you will find: - René Bouhier Bus Stop (Line 11) and Lamoricière Bus Stop (Line 23, Line C3) - Chantiers Navals Tram Stop (Line 1) - Sainte-Luce Ring Road Exit (Nantes Peripheral Road) - Chantiers Navals Parking Lot - Charging Station NANTES - Rue de Linné (Electric Vehicle Charging Points) Features: - Parquet flooring - Air conditioning - Premises in good condition - Suspended ceilings - Open space(s) - Private restrooms - Metal framework - Concrete flooring - Historic building - Mixed-use building - Open layout - Technical room - Generous ceiling height - Shower - Locker room - Restrooms Location/Transportation: - René Bouhier Bus Stop (Line 11), Lamoricière Bus Stop (Line 23, Line C3) - Chantiers Navals Tram Stop (Line 1) - Sainte-Luce Ring Road Exit (Nantes Peripheral Road) - Chantiers Navals Parking Lot - Charging Station NANTES - Rue de Linné (Electric Vehicle Charging Points)

Attachments

Honnoraires.PDF

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,776 SF
  • Retail
  • $86,593,970 ($48,757.87/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 1,776 SF Retail $86,593,970 ($48,757.87/SF) -

-

Unit Size
1,776 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$86,593,970 ($48,757.87/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,776 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $86,593,970 ($48,757.87/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Property Subtype Loft/Creative Space
Building Class C
Floors 3
Year Built 1950 - 1959

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39868007

  • Date on Market: 3/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 44100 Nantes

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
1 Show Room 165 Immédiate 450 000 m² HD 7 % HT du prix net vendeur à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits de mutation
Total 165 m²