Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 1,335 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $6.56 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,756 /YR HT-HC $729.67 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,034 /YR $86.13 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 32’10”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 46,446 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $6.56 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $304,697 /YR HT-HC $25,391 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $35,964 /YR $2,997 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 32’10”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,335 SF 3/6/9 $6.56 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,756 /YR HT-HC $729.67 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 46,446 SF 3/6/9 $6.56 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $304,697 /YR HT-HC $25,391 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
1,335 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$6.56 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,756 /YR HT-HC $729.67 /MO HT-HC

Size
46,446 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$6.56 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $304,697 /YR HT-HC $25,391 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,335 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $6.56 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,034 /YR $86.13 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 32’10”

Ground

Size 46,446 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $6.56 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $35,964 /YR $2,997 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 32’10”

Property Overview

IMMPROVE offers for lease in the town of NEUVILLE EN FERRAIN, right in the heart of the business park, near the A22 highway and Belgium, a logistics unit of 4,315 m² within an ICPE-certified logistics warehouse. - Independent building of 13,258 m² built in 2004 - Land area of 26,737 m² - Secured and enclosed site - Charging station - Maneuvering area - Breeam in Use certification: Very Good - Loading docks: 6 - Ground-level access: 1 - Clear height under beams: 10 meters - Floor load capacity: 5 tons/m² - ESFR sprinkler system - Gas air heaters - Building Management System (BMS) under deployment - ICPE classifications: - 1510-1 - 1530-2 - 2663-1 - 2925 Ground floor area: 4,491 m² Land area: 0 Location/Transport: - Port of Calais: 1h30 - 130 km - Port of Antwerp: 1h20 - 110 km - Lille Métropole: 23 min - 15 km - A22 Highway: 3 min - 1.5 km - A1 Highway: 20 min - 20 km - Lesquin Airport: 25 min - 25 km - Brussels Airport: 1h10 - 105 km - Paris CDG Airport: 2h15 - 215 km Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
48,341 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.