Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ste 11
  • 5,673 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $49,846 /YR HT-HC $4,154 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.15 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $6,504 /YR $542.00 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.72 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $4,066 /YR $338.81 /MO
  • Ste 5
  • 4,521 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,860 /YR HT-HC $4,322 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.15 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $5,183 /YR $431.96 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.72 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $3,240 /YR $270.02 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste 11 5,673 SF 3/6/9 $8.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $49,846 /YR HT-HC $4,154 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ste 5 4,521 SF 3/6/9 $11.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,860 /YR HT-HC $4,322 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ste 11

Size
5,673 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $49,846 /YR HT-HC $4,154 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste 5

Size
4,521 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,860 /YR HT-HC $4,322 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste 11

Size 5,673 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.15 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $6,504 /YR $542.00 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.72 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $4,066 /YR $338.81 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’7”

Ste 5

Size 4,521 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.47 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.15 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $5,183 /YR $431.96 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.72 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $3,240 /YR $270.02 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’7”

Property Overview

Located in Neuville-en-Ferrain, within the Olympus Park, near the A22 (exit 18) and the Belgian border, ADVENIS CONSEIL LILLE offers several activity and storage units for rent: - Warehouse of 420 m², including 200 m² of office space (ground floor + upper floor). Rent: €44,500 excluding VAT/excluding charges per year. - Warehouse of 527 m², including 50 m² of office space, equipped with a freight elevator. Rent: €42,775 excluding VAT/excluding charges per year. Shared features: - Ceiling height of 7.50 m, - Sectional door, - Freight elevator or lifting platform, - Site secured by Securitas, - Comprehensive maintenance (roadways, green spaces, windows, roofing), - RT 2012 energy efficiency standard, Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) class B, - Shared parking spaces on-site. These units provide a modern, professional setting that can be adapted to your business needs, located in a dynamic environment at the heart of the Lille metropolitan area. Are you looking to establish or expand your business? Our ADVENIS CONSEIL LILLE team is available to present these properties and assist you in your real estate search. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance Additional features: - Warehouse with sectional door / freight elevator, - Building insurance, - Site surveillance by Securitas, - Maintenance of green spaces and roadways, - Cleaning of glass surfaces, - Roof and external network maintenance, - Building insurance, - Parking spaces available for the entire area.