Your email has been sent.
New St 1,000 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $271,945 in Donaghadee BT21 0AG

Investment Highlights
- Prominent town centre retail property
- Rear courtyard area
- Accommodation over three floors
Executive Summary
The property is a mid-terrace commercial building of traditional construction arranged over three floors, positioned on New Street in the heart of Donaghadee town centre. The building provides ground and first floor retail accommodation with upper floor storage and a rear courtyard, forming a well-located retail property within an established coastal town trading environment.
1 Unit Available
Unit 17
| Unit Size | 1,000 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $271,945 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $271.94 | Tenure | Freehold |
| Unit Size | 1,000 SF |
| Price | $271,945 |
| Price Per SF | $271.94 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
The accommodation comprises a ground floor retail unit arranged as two sales areas with ancillary kitchen and WC facilities, providing access to a rear courtyard. Additional retail space is provided at first floor level, with second floor storage accommodation. The layout offers flexibility for a range of retail or service occupiers requiring sales and storage space within a compact town centre unit.
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 3,240 SF | Floors | 1 |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 3,240 SF |
| Property Subtype | Storefront Retail/Residential | Year Built | 1973 |
| Building Class | C |
| Total Building Size | 3,240 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Storefront Retail/Residential |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 3,240 SF |
| Year Built | 1973 |
Presented by
New St
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.