Your email has been sent.
06000 Nice 1,647 SF of Industrial Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Security Deposit: $3,818
- Space In Need of Renovation
-
Property Tax: $1.47 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $2,298 /YR $191.49 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 1,561 SF | 3/6/9 | $11.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.97 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,093 /YR HT-HC $1,508 /MO HT-HC | Industrial | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 1,561 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $11.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.97 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,093 /YR HT-HC $1,508 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 1,561 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$11.59 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Security Deposit: $3,818
-
- Space In Need of Renovation
Property Overview
Just steps from Gambetta Boulevard, this spacious premises of approximately 153m² was formerly used as a filming location. It is currently partitioned into several spaces using movable partitions. AUTOMOTIVE ACTIVITY IMPOSSIBLE (Access to the courtyard is too narrow for a car) The property features two large openings onto the courtyard, secured by metal shutters, as well as a new reversible air conditioning system. An adjoining 8 m² annex, accessible from the common areas, includes a kitchen and a restroom. Refreshing work is to be expected. Features: - Warehouse area: 145 m² - Annex: 8 m² (with kitchen and restroom) - High ceiling height - New reversible air conditioning - Two large openings onto the courtyard - Immediate proximity to Gambetta Boulevard Financial conditions: - Lease type: Commercial lease - Rent: €1,645 excluding tax / excluding charges / per month - Charges: €120 excluding tax / per month - Property tax (2024): €165 excluding tax / per month (tenant's responsibility) - Security deposit: 2 months' rent excluding tax / excluding charges - Fees: 10% excluding tax of the three-year rent Available immediately
Industrial Facility Facts
Presented by
L'Entreprise Immobilier
"06000 Nice"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.