Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 3,832 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,652 /YR HT-HC $4,304 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.70 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $2,669 /YR $222.44 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,277 /YR $523.11 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 15’5”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 3,832 SF 3/6/9 $13.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,652 /YR HT-HC $4,304 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
3,832 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,652 /YR HT-HC $4,304 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 3,832 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.48 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.70 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $2,669 /YR $222.44 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,277 /YR $523.11 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 15’5”

Property Overview

Warehouse for rent, ideally located in the Madeleine district of Nice. Total area: 356 m² spread over two levels: Storage space of 150 m² on the ground floor + Offices on the 1st floor with a total area of 206 m² (Open space + meeting room + 1 private office + kitchen + 35 m² terrace). Ground floor features: 2 independent access points (pedestrian door or garage door measuring 3.30 meters high and 2.95 meters wide). Ceiling height of up to 4.70 meters. Male/Female restrooms. Shower. Air conditioning. RJ45 outlets. Technical closet with patch panel. Access to the 1st floor via stairs or elevator. Includes 4 parking spaces, with the option to rent 3 additional spaces for an extra fee. Electric charging stations available outside. Commercial lease. Rent (including charges): €3,900 excluding VAT/month. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT/excluding charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
3,832 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38723884