Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 1,615 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,734 /YR HT-HC $1,811 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.69 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,115 /YR $92.91 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $2,645 /YR $220.41 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • -
  • 2,217 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,848 /YR HT-HC $2,487 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.69 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,531 /YR $127.59 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $3,632 /YR $302.70 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,615 SF 3/6/9 $13.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,734 /YR HT-HC $1,811 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
- 2,217 SF 3/6/9 $13.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,848 /YR HT-HC $2,487 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
1,615 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,734 /YR HT-HC $1,811 /MO HT-HC

Size
2,217 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,848 /YR HT-HC $2,487 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,615 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.46 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.69 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,115 /YR $92.91 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $2,645 /YR $220.41 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

-

Size 2,217 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.46 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.69 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,531 /YR $127.59 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $3,632 /YR $302.70 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

FOR RENT INDUSTRIAL SPACE / WAREHOUSE + OFFICE 356 SQM - NICE WEST MADELEINE For rent approximately 356 sqm including 150 sqm of warehouse and 206 sqm of office space upstairs, private terrace of 35 sqm. Located in Bas Madeleine near the expressway, 4 outdoor parking spaces, vehicle access. Lease conditions: - Commercial or professional lease - Rent: €3,704 / excl. VAT / month - Provision for charges: €190 / excl. VAT / month - Provision for property tax: €5,409 / year - Security deposit: 3 months' rent excl. VAT - Subject to VAT - Fees: 15% excluding taxes of the annual rent payable by the tenant. - Lease fees to be expected For any information, contact your representative Maxime PUCCINELLI +33614340187 m.puccinelli@orea-immobilier.com

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
3,832 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39555099

  • Date on Market: 2/24/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 06000 Nice

TypeNombreSurfaceSolOrientationInformations
Entrepôt1150
Bureau1206
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback