Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 6,028 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $70,942 /YR HT-HC $5,912 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.70 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $4,225 /YR $352.09 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $9,858 /YR $821.54 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $23,942
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 6,028 SF 3/6/9 $11.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $70,942 /YR HT-HC $5,912 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

-

Size
6,028 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $70,942 /YR HT-HC $5,912 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 6,028 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.77 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.70 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $4,225 /YR $352.09 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $23,942
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $9,858 /YR $821.54 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

FOR RENT WAREHOUSE 630m² NICE EAST CLOSE TO A8! Completely renovated Warehouse with an approximate area of 630m², including: - A main floor area of 560m² with 2 large electric metal doors (4.5m x 5m); - A storage mezzanine of nearly 70m²; - Ceiling height up to 7.5m; - Private paved exterior of 300m²; - Access for large vehicles on site; In immediate proximity to the Paillon thoroughfare and the A8 highway. The warehouse is very bright and secure, with a ceiling height of 5m under the mezzanine and 7.5m under the beam, new three-phase electricity, yellow meter. HIGH VISIBILITY FINANCIAL CONDITIONS: Commercial lease Rent: €6800 / month Service charge provision: €300/month Property tax provision: €700/month Not subject to VAT Security deposit: 3 months' rent Fees: 10% excluding VAT of the three-year rent excluding VAT Available April 1, 2026 Includes land with a total area of 300 m²

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
6,781 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39654973

  • Date on Market: 3/4/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 06300 Nice

TypeNombreSurfaceSolOrientationInformations