Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Sale Notes

For sale: Freehold property of a single-owner real estate complex ideally located near Avenue de la Californie in Nice West, Carras neighborhood. Total area: 852 m², divided into two sections. The first section is a warehouse with offices covering 603 m², featuring air conditioning, fiber optic internet, three-phase power, a metal shutter, and two independent entrances. The second section is a residential area of 249 m², consisting of a 137 m² duplex with an attached 36 m² garage, a 42 m² ground-floor apartment, and two storage spaces totaling 34 m². Overall, the property is in good condition. Price (including agency fees): €2,459,000. Virtual tour available upon request.

Property Facts

Price $2,858,538
Price Per SF $311.70
Sale Type Owner User
Property Type Flex
Rentable Building Area 9,171 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40113956

  • Date on Market: 4/10/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 06200 Nice