Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 431 SF
  • 3-36 Months
  • $17.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,672 /YR HT-HC $639.30 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.78 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $334.76 /YR $27.90 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.67 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $720.66 /YR $60.06 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 431 SF 3-36 Months $17.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,672 /YR HT-HC $639.30 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
431 SF
Term
3-36 Months
Rental Rate
$17.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,672 /YR HT-HC $639.30 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 431 SF
Term 3-36 Months
Rental Rate $17.82 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.78 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $334.76 /YR $27.90 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.67 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $720.66 /YR $60.06 /MO

Property Overview

For rent: activity space located near Rue Rossetti in Old Nice. Area: 40 m² (ground floor: 34 m² + mezzanine: 6 m²). Includes restroom facilities, 2 water points, and multiple water connections. Equipped with an electric metal shutter. Ceiling height (excluding mezzanine): 3.30 meters. Ideal for storage activities, concierge services, or a workshop without disturbances. Lease type: temporary lease only (maximum 35 months). Rent including charges: €574/month. - Lease type: Temporary - Duration: 36 months - Notice period: 6 months - Tax status: Exempt - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 2 months excluding tax/excluding charges - Rent and charges: Monthly and paid in advance Features: - Telephone access - Restroom facilities - Street-facing - Ground floor: Yes

Property Facts

Building Size
431 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40311222

  • Date on Market: 4/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 06300 Nice